Home » Sports » एशियाई गेम्स 2018 में अब तक भारत ने जीते 69 पदक

एशियाई गेम्स 2018 में अब तक भारत ने जीते 69 पदक

एशियाई गेम्स 2018 का आज है अंतिम दिन ।

रविवार 2 सितम्बर 2018, एशियाई गेम्स 2018 का आज अंतिम दिन है । 8वें स्थान पर अपनी जगह बनाने वाले भारत ने 69 पदक जीतें हैं जिसमें 15 गोल्ड 24 सिल्वर 30 ब्रोंज हैं ।

Sports

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

7

10

2

19

Gold Medal
Men’s 800m
  • MANJIT SINGH
Men’s 1500m
  • JOHNSON Jinson
Men’s Shot Put
  • TOOR Tajinderpal Singh
Men’s Javelin Throw
  • CHOPRA Neeraj
Men’s Triple Jump
  • ARPINDER SINGH
Women’s 4 x 400m Relay
  • DAS Hima
  • MACHETTIRA Poovamma Raju
  • GAYAKWAD Saritaben Laxmanbhai
  • VELLUVA KOROTH Vismaya
Women’s Heptathlon
  • BARMAN Swapna
Silver Medal
Men’s 400m
  • YAHIYA Muhammed Anas
Men’s 800m
  • JOHNSON Jinson
Men’s 400m Hurdles
  • AYYASAMY Dharun
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay
  • PUTHANPURAKKAL Kunhu Muhammed
  • AYYASAMY Dharun
  • YAHIYA Muhammed Anas
  • AROKIARAJIV
  • BABY Jithu
  • KAREKOPPA SURESH Jeevan
Women’s 100m
  • CHAND Dutee
Women’s 200m
  • CHAND Dutee
Women’s 400m
  • DAS Hima
Women’s 3000m Steeplechase
  • SINGH Sudha
Women’s Long Jump
  • VARAKIL Neena
Mixed 4 x 400m Relay
  • YAHIYA Muhammed Anas
  • MACHETTIRA Poovamma Raju
  • DAS Hima
  • AROKIARAJIV
  • AROKIARAJIV
  • DAS Hima
Bronze Medal
Women’s 1500m
  • PALAKEEZH UNNIKRISHNAN Chitra
Women’s Discus Throw
  • PUNIA Seema

Shooting

2

4

3

9

 

Gold Medal
10m Air Pistol Men
  • CHAUDHARY Saurabh
25m Pistol Women
  • SARNOBAT Rahi Jeevan; 25m Pistol Women
Silver Medal
10m Air Rifle Men
  • KUMAR Deepak
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
  • RAJPUT Sanjeev
Trap Men
  • LAKSHAY Lakshay
Double Trap Men
  • VIHAN Shardul
Bronze Medal
10m Air Pistol Men
  • VERMA Abhishek
10m Air Pistol Women
  • SIDHU Heena
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
  • CHANDELA Apurvi
  • KUMAR Ravi

Wrestling

2

0

1

3

 

Gold Medal
Men’s Freestyle 65 kg
  • BAJRANG Bajrang
Women’s Freestyle 50 kg
  • VINESH Vinesh
Bronze Medal
Women’s Freestyle 68 kg
  • KAKRAN Divya

Bridge

1

0

2

3

Gold Medal
Men’s Pair
  • BARDHAN Pranab
  • SARKAR Shibhnath
Bronze Medal
Men’s Team
  • SHIVDASANI Jaggy
  • TEWARI Rajeshwar
  • KHARE Ajay
  • TOLANI Raju
  • MAJUMDER Debabrata
  • MUKHERJEE Sumit
Mixed Team
  • NADAR Kiran
  • DEORA Hema
  • KHANDELWAL Himani
  • SATYANARAYANA Bachiraju
  • MANNA Gopinath
  • KHANDELWAL Rajeev

Rowing

1

0

2

3

 

Gold Medal
Men’s Quadruple Sculls
  • SAWARN SINGH
  • BHOKANAL Dattu Baban
  • OM PRAKASH
  • SINGH Sukhmeet
Bronze Medal
Men’s Lightweight Single Sculls
  • DUSHYANT
Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls
  • KUMAR Rohit
  • BHAGWAN SINGH

Tennis

1

0

2

3

 

Gold Medal
Men’s Doubles
  • BOPANNA Rohan Manchanda
  • SHARAN Divij
Bronze Medal
Men’s Singles
  • GUNNESWARAN PRABHAKHARAN Prajnesh
Women’s Singles
  • RAINA Ankita Ravinderkrishan

Boxing

1

0

1

2

 

Gold Medal
Men’s Light Fly (49kg)
  • AMIT
Bronze Medal
Men’s Middle (75kg)
  • VIKAS Krishan

Archery

0

2

0

2

 

Silver Medal
Compound Men’s Team
  • CHAUHAN Rajat
  • SAINI Aman
  • VERMA Abhishek
Compound Women’s Team
  • KIRAR Muskan
  • KUMARI Madhumita
  • VENNAM Jyothi Surekha

Equestrian

0

2

0

2

 

Silver Medal
Eventing Individual
  • MIRZA Fouaad
Eventing Team
  • KUMAR Rakesh
  • MALIK Ashish
  • SINGH Jitender
  • MIRZA Fouaad

Squash

0

1

4

5

 

Silver Medal
Women’s Team
  • CHINAPPA Joshana
  • KARTHIK Dipika Pallikal
  • KURUVILLA Sunayna
  • KHANNA Tanvi
Bronze Medal
Men’s Singles
  • GHOSAL Saurav
Men’s Team
  • GHOSAL Saurav
  • SANDHU Harinder Pal Singh
  • TANDON Ramit
  • MANGAONKAR Mahesh
Women’s Singles
  • CHINAPPA Joshana
  • KARTHIK Dipika Pallikal

Sailing

0

1

2

3

 

Silver Medal
49er FX Women
  • VARSHA Gautham
  • SWETA Shervegar
Bronze Medal
49er Men
  • ASHOK THAKKAR Varun
  • KELAPANDA CHENGAPPA Ganapathy
Open Laser 4.7
  • TOMAR Harshita; Open Laser 4.7

Badminton

0

1

1

2

 

Silver Medal
Women’s Singles
  • PUSARLA V. Sindhu
Bronze Medal
Women’s Singles
  • NEHWAL Saina

Hockey

0

1

1

2

 

Silver Medal
Women’s Tournament
  • SAVITA
  • ETIMARPU Rajani
  • EKKA Deep Grace
  • LAKRA Sunita
  • KAUR Gurjit
  • TOPPO Namita
  • PRADHAN Nikki
  • KAUR Navjot
  • MONIKA
  • MINZ Lilima
  • GOYAL Neha
  • UDITA
  • RANI
  • KATARIYA Vandana
  • KHOKHAR Reena
  • LALREMSIAMI
  • KAUR Navneet
  • DEEPIKA
Bronze Medal
Men’s Tournament
  • SINGH Akashdeep
  • ROHIDAS Amit
  • LAKRA Birendra
  • KANGUJAM Chinglensana Singh
  • SINGH Harmanpreet
  • PATHAK` Krishan Bahadur
  • UPADHYAY Lalit Kumar
  • SINGH Mandeep
  • SINGH Manpreet
  • SINGH Rupinder Pal
  • SINGH Sardar
  • SINGH Simranjeet
  • SOWMARPET VITALACHARYA Sunil
  • PARATTU RAVEENDRAN Sreejesh
  • KUMAR Surender
  • KUMAR Varun
  • PRASAD Vivek Sagar
  • SINGH Dilpreet

Kabaddi

0

1

1

2

 

Silver Medal
Women’s Team
  • KAVITA
  • PRIYANKA
  • MANPREET KAUR
  • CHOWDHURY Payel
  • NEGI Ritu
  • SHINGATE Sonali Vishnu
  • KERIPALE Sayali Sanjay
  • KHEHRA Randeep Kaur
  • PATHAK Shalini
  • NARASIMHAIAH Usha Rani
  • MADHU
  • SAKSHI KUMARI
Bronze Medal
Men’s Team
  • ERNAK Girish Maruti
  • DEEPAK
  • CHHILLAR Mohit
  • SANDEEP
  • PARDEEP
  • DEVADIGA Rishank Krishna
  • GOYAT Monu
  • THAKUR Ajay
  • KUMAR Rohit
  • CHOUDHARY Raju Lal
  • GANGADHARI Mallesh
  • CHAUDHARI Rahul

Kurash

0

1

1

2

 

Silver Medal
Women -52 kg
  • BALHARA Pincky
Bronze Medal
Women -52 kg
  • JADHAV Malaprabha Yallappa

Wushu

0

0

4

4

 

Bronze Medal
Men’s Sanda -56kg
  • KUMAR Santosh Kumar
Men’s Sanda -60kg
  • SINGH Surya Bhanu Partap
Men’s Sanda -65kg
  • GREWAL Narender
Women’s Sanda -60kg
  • NAOREM Roshibina Devi

Table Tennis

0

0

2

2

 

Bronze Medal
Men’s Team
  • THAKKAR Manav Vikash
  • ACHANTA Sharath Kamal
  • AMALRAJ Anthony Arputharaj
  • DESAI Harmeet Rajul
  • GNANASEKARAN Sathiyan
Mixed Doubles
  • ACHANTA Sharath Kamal
  • BATRA Manika
Sepaktakraw 0 0 1 1
Bronze Medal
Men’s Team Regu
  • KUMAR Sandeep
  • YUMNAM Akash
  • WAHENGBAM Henary Singh
  • KUMAR Harish
  • SOROKHAIBAM Malemnganba Singh
  • KHANGEMBAM Niken Singh
  • THOKCHOM Seitaram Singh
  • DHEERAJ
  • NGATHEM JOTIN SINGH
  • KUMAR Lalit
  • WAIKHOM Sanjeck Singh
  • GURUMAYUM JITESHOR SHARMA

Check Also

भारत ने ऑस्ट्रेलिया को हराकर सीरीज पर किया कब्ज़ा

भारत की क्रिकेट टीम ने ऑस्ट्रेलिया दौरे का तीसरा और अंतिम टी-20 मैच जीतने के …

2 comments

  1. Thanks for some other magnificent article. Where else may anyone get that type of information in such an ideal means of writing? I have a presentation next week, and I am on the look for such information.

  2. Hello, love to read your article and get so much information through your blog and learn new things. You write very well, am amazed by your blogging, you will definitely achieve success.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Testing mode no order will be accepted. Dismiss